Real Pitching -- 2020 St. Louis Hammerheads
Regular season
| Primary |
| Salary | Name | P | ERA | W | L | S | G | GS | CG | SHO | INN | H | R | ER | BB | K | HR | GDP | BF |
| 3062 | Yates | cl | 1.19 | 0 | 5 | 41 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 41 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 101 | 2 | 4 | 243 |
| 566 | Glasnow | sp | 1.78 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 60.2 | 40 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 76 | 4 | 5 | 230 |
| 560 | Montas | sp | 2.63 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 96.0 | 84 | 35 | 28 | 23 | 103 | 8 | 10 | 394 |
| 1500 | Clippard | mr | 2.90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62.0 | 38 | 20 | 20 | 15 | 64 | 8 | 3 | 241 |
| 34500 | Greinke | sp | 2.93 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 208.2 | 175 | 73 | 68 | 30 | 187 | 21 | 22 | 810 |
| 573 | Hill,T* | mr | 3.63 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 31 | 17 | 16 | 13 | 39 | 4 | 6 | 161 |
| 555 | Houser | sp | 3.72 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 111.1 | 101 | 49 | 46 | 37 | 117 | 14 | 10 | 462 |
| 555 | Ramirez,Ni* | mr | 4.07 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 76 | 45 | 36 | 35 | 74 | 11 | 5 | 348 |
| 587 | Taillon | sp | 4.10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 37.1 | 34 | 24 | 17 | 8 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 158 |
| 563 | Yarbrough* | sp | 4.13 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 141.2 | 121 | 69 | 65 | 20 | 117 | 15 | 14 | 563 |
| 6500 | Anderson,Ch | sp | 4.21 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 139.0 | 126 | 67 | 65 | 50 | 124 | 23 | 6 | 592 |
| 6500 | Soria | mr | 4.30 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 51 | 33 | 33 | 20 | 79 | 9 | 5 | 278 |
|   | Batters |   | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
|   | Total |   | 3.38 | 70 | 41 | 43 | 131 | 131 | 1 | 0 | 1107.2 | 920 | 461 | 416 | 280 | 1112 | 124 | 92 | 4490 |
| Secondary |
| Name | P | SB | CS | IW | HBP | WP | BK | SH | SF | CI | H/9 | BB/9 | R/9 | K/9 | HR/9 |
| Yates | cl | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 9.0 | 15.0 | 0.3 |
| Glasnow | sp | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 2.1 | 8.0 | 11.3 | 0.6 |
| Montas | sp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 2.2 | 10.4 | 9.7 | 0.8 |
| Clippard | mr | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 2.2 | 8.7 | 9.3 | 1.2 |
| Greinke | sp | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 9.0 | 8.1 | 0.9 |
| Hill,T* | mr | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 10.9 | 8.8 | 0.9 |
| Houser | sp | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.0 | 11.6 | 9.5 | 1.1 |
| Ramirez,Ni* | mr | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.6 | 4.0 | 12.7 | 8.4 | 1.2 |
| Taillon | sp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 1.9 | 10.6 | 7.2 | 1.0 |
| Yarbrough* | sp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.7 | 1.3 | 9.5 | 7.4 | 1.0 |
| Anderson,Ch | sp | 11 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 3.2 | 11.9 | 8.0 | 1.5 |
| Soria | mr | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 2.6 | 9.7 | 10.3 | 1.2 |
| Batters |   | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 |
| Total |   | 60 | 25 | 18 | 54 | 29 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 7.5 | 2.3 | 10.2 | 9.0 | 1.0 |
| Start |
| Name | P | GS | CG | CG% | SHO | QS | QS% | RS | RS/G | RL | RLS | RL% |
| Yates | cl | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | .000 |
| Glasnow | sp | 12 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 5 | .417 | 61 | 5.1 | 4 | 3 | .750 |
| Montas | sp | 16 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 12 | .750 | 88 | 5.5 | 6 | 0 | .000 |
| Clippard | mr | 3 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 19 | 6.3 | 10 | 3 | .300 |
| Greinke | sp | 33 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 24 | .727 | 183 | 5.5 | 8 | 2 | .250 |
| Hill,T* | mr | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 6 | .240 |
| Houser | sp | 18 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 2 | .111 | 59 | 3.3 | 6 | 0 | .000 |
| Ramirez,Ni* | mr | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 3 | .375 |
| Taillon | sp | 7 | 1 | .143 | 0 | 3 | .429 | 21 | 3.0 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 |
| Yarbrough* | sp | 14 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 7 | .500 | 59 | 4.2 | 12 | 6 | .500 |
| Anderson,Ch | sp | 27 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 3 | .111 | 141 | 5.2 | 11 | 4 | .364 |
| Soria | mr | 1 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 9 | 9.0 | 9 | 6 | .667 |
| Batters |   | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Total |   | 131 | 1 | .008 | 0 | 56 | .427 | 640 | 4.9 | 104 | 36 | .346 |
| Relief |
| Name | P | SVO | S | SV% | BS | BS% | HLD | IR | IRS | IR% | G | GR | GF |
| Yates | cl | 44 | 41 | .932 | 3 | .068 | 0 | 11 | 2 | .182 | 60 | 60 | 51 |
| Glasnow | sp | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Montas | sp | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Clippard | mr | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 8 | 22 | 7 | .318 | 53 | 50 | 7 |
| Greinke | sp | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
| Hill,T* | mr | 3 | 1 | .333 | 2 | .667 | 9 | 50 | 16 | .320 | 46 | 46 | 4 |
| Houser | sp | 1 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 1 | 7 | 3 | .429 | 35 | 17 | 7 |
| Ramirez,Ni* | mr | 2 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 3 | 29 | 15 | .517 | 46 | 46 | 7 |
| Taillon | sp | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Yarbrough* | sp | 2 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 3 | 4 | 3 | .750 | 28 | 14 | 1 |
| Anderson,Ch | sp | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | 32 | 5 | 1 |
| Soria | mr | 6 | 1 | .167 | 5 | .833 | 21 | 7 | 0 | .000 | 71 | 70 | 21 |
| Batters |   | 0 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.000 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Total |   | 58 | 43 | .741 | 15 | .259 | 45 | 136 | 49 | .360 | 131 | 310 | 101 |