ALB Stats
ALB Total Recall
Transactions
Owners
History
Rules
Yahoo Group
ALB Chat

AirMax
Blazerstuds
Bockboys
Bombardiers
Bombers
Bullies
Crazy Legs
Expros
Furies
Hammerheads
Hellajackets
Hitmen
Jabronies
Master Batters
Outbreak
Pine Tar
Power
Roosters
Sluggers
Stampede
Stompers
Tuataras
Wallbangers

Winners


  

ALB Standings -- Flitter
Regular season

Divisional
TeamWLPctGBMagicL10StrkRecentRFRA
Flitter I          
Atlanta Jabronies10260 .630-08-2W1wlwwwwwlww934737
Chicago Hot Dogs9270 .56810 3-7L1lwllwlwlll899698
California Villains8379 .51219 4-6L1lwwllwwlll840872
Christchurch Tuataras7983 .48823 6-4W5wwwwwlllwl798867
Ann Arbor AirMax7389 .45129 3-7L6llllllwwwl787819
           
Flitter II          
Mayan Toltecs8676 .531-08-2W1wllwwwwwww857800
Seattle Blazerstuds7884 .4818 5-5L1lwlllwwwlw775797
St. Louis Hammerheads7884 .4818 6-4W1wlwwwwllwl831927
Bay Bombers6993 .42617 3-7L1lwlwllllwl817951
Ekola Outbreak6498 .39522 6-4W1wlwwlllwww813959

Wildcard
YearTeamWLPctGBL10StrkRecentMgc
2004Atlanta Jabronies10260 .630na 8-2W1wlwwwwwlww 
2004Mayan Toltecs8676 .531na 8-2W1wllwwwwwww 
2004Chicago Hot Dogs9270 .568- 3-7L1lwllwlwlll0
2004California Villains8379 .5129 4-6L1lwwllwwlll 
2004Christchurch Tuataras7983 .48813 6-4W5wwwwwlllwl 
2004Seattle Blazerstuds7884 .48114 5-5L1lwlllwwwlw 
2004St. Louis Hammerheads7884 .48114 6-4W1wlwwwwllwl 
2004Ann Arbor AirMax7389 .45119 3-7L6llllllwwwl 
2004Bay Bombers6993 .42623 3-7L1lwlwllllwl 
2004Ekola Outbreak6498 .39528 6-4W1wlwwlllwww 

Expanded1
TeamHomeRoadGrassTurfvsLHPvsRHPDivInterLgLead7Tied7Trail71-runExtra
Jabronies50-2952-3196-546-628-1274-4846-2620-1089-17-76-5219-214-7
Toltecs45-3441-4236-3850-3831-1655-6039-3313-1770-810-106-5824-296-11
Hot Dogs48-3144-3985-657-526-1566-5538-3416-1468-1017-57-5520-1911-9
Villains46-3337-4676-747-519-1464-6533-3916-1467-54-912-6529-1910-4
Tuataras35-4444-3973-776-616-1563-6835-3713-1759-412-68-7321-178-7
Blazerstuds41-3837-4669-759-922-1656-6840-3213-1762-98-128-6325-2617-8
Hammerheads40-3938-4569-759-916-1662-6841-3116-1466-36-116-7021-245-6
AirMax44-3529-5469-814-823-1250-7728-4417-1359-147-97-6618-282-8
Bombers37-4232-5128-4641-4711-2858-6532-4012-1850-811-138-7229-249-13
Outbreak30-4934-4956-888-1013-2051-7828-448-2251-67-126-8017-204-5